Berkshire County Youth Soccer League

Spring 2008 Results

U12 Girls D1 | U12 Girls D2 | U12 Boys D1 | U14 Girls | U14 Boys

Spring Season Champions

The following teams represened BCYSL at MTOC. Congratulations to all.

U12 Boys D1
Berkshire Hills - Champion
Dalton Warriors - Wildcard

U12 Girls D1
PSC Roma - Champion
DaltonWarriors - Wildcard

U12 Girls D2
PSC Porto - Champion

U14 Boys D1
Lenox Gold - Champion
Pittsfield Pythons - Wildcard

U14 Girls D1
Dalton Warriors - Champion

U14 Girls D2
PSC Ajax - Champion

MTOC Sportsmanship Award Winners

Congratulations to the Dalton Warriors U14 Girls, Sportsmanship Award winners at MTOC!

Front row: Jamie Budaj, Courtney Quinn, Samantha Kasala, Micaela Biagini, Paige Biagini, Marisa Sprague, Jenna Moynihan. Back row: Coach Kathy Budaj, Cate Cherry, Alex Keator, Laine Chiaretta, Kate Fickett, Shelby Forgea, Kendall Smith, Carley Farrell, Kelsey MacEachern, Jackie Farrell. Missing Gabby Lavinio, Mick Lavinio, Laura Sheehan. 

Congratulations to the Pittsfield Pythons U14 Boys, Sportsmanship Award winners at MTOC!

Back row: Coach Tom Duane, Thomas Duane Jr, Omar Lopez, Hayden Jarck, Tony Cruz, Edson Lopez, Chip Kirchner, Forrest Luscier, Collin Campbell, Shaun Pero. From row: Antonio Penna, Greg Dowland, Chris Coughlin, Eric Raymaakers, Keiland Cross, Connor Dempsey, Thomas Tagliaferro Missing from photo: Troy Cowell, Eric Vogel and Assistant Coach Jeff Kruger

Congratulations to the Dalton Warriors U12 Boys, Sportsmanship Award winners at MTOC!

Back Row: Chris Parker (coach) Justin Isabelle, Jeff Pullano, Tevin Sisavath, Ryan Parker, Curran Doyle, Mike Jamrog (assistant coach)  Front Row: Nick Jamrog, Josh Budaj, Dylan Cachat, Christian Pickwell, Wyatt Volk 

U12 Girls D1 | U12 Girls D2 | U12 Boys D1 | U14 Girls | U14 Boys

                 
U12b   Home       Away Notes
11 5/3 2:30P Lee HS Lee 5   4 Bobcats White  
15 5/3 4P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 1   1 PSC Deportivo  
24 5/3 5:30P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 8   3 Bobcats Green  
41 5/10 11:30A Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats White 3   6 Adams  
42 5/10 11:30A Nessacus Dalton Warriors 0   0 Berkshire Hills  
46 5/10 2:30P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 3   1 Bobcats Green  
78 5/11 1P Nessacus Dalton Warriors 2   1 Adams  
259 5/11 2:30P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats White 4   4 Lee  
87 5/17 1P Lee HS Lee 1   2 Berkshire Hills  
96 5/17 5:30P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats Green 1   5 Adams reports: A 1-6, BG 1-5
101 5/18 1P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats Green 0   8 Dalton Warriors  
105 5/18 1P Valley St U12 Adams 3   3 Lee  
106 5/18 2:30P Egremont School PSC Deportivo 2   4 Berkshire Hills  
115 5/18 4P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 0   4 Bobcats White reports: LM 1-6, BW 0-4
127 5/25 5:30P Nessacus Dalton Warriors 2   0 Lee  
136 5/31 1P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 4   1 Bobcats White  
152 5/31 2:30P Egremont School PSC Deportivo 1   8 Lee  
155 5/31 5:30P Valley St U12 Adams 4   1 Lenox Maroon  
163 6/1 2:30P Lee HS Lee 4   2 Lenox Maroon  
171 6/7 2:30P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 4   0 Lenox Maroon reports: BH 4-0, LM 5-0
180 6/7 5:30P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats Green 0   5 PSC Deportivo  
194 6/8 4P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats White 3   3 PSC Deportivo  
196 6/12 6P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 3   1 Dalton Warriors  
197 6/8 4P Valley St U12 Adams 8   5 Bobcats Green  
203 6/14 11:30A Nessacus Dalton Warriors 1   0 PSC Deportivo  
283 6/14 2:30P Lee HS Lee 7   1 Bobcats Green  
215 6/15 1P Egremont School PSC Deportivo 6   1 Lenox Maroon reports: PSC 5-1, L 6-1
228 6/15 2:30P Valley St U12 Adams 2   2 Berkshire Hills  
235 6/15 4P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats Green 0   5 Bobcats White  
265 6/21 4P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 1   2 Dalton Warriors  
267 6/21 4P Egremont School PSC Deportivo 0   2 Adams  
289 6/22 5:30P Kirvin Park U12 Bobcats White 2   5 Dalton Warriors  
 
Standings U12 Boys Div 1
BCYSL will send the top 2 teams to MTOC.
  w l t pts gp  
Berkshire Hills 6 0 2 20 8 Champion
Dalton Warriors 6 1 1 19 8 Wild Card
Adams 5 1 2 17 8  
Lee 4 2 2 14 8  
PSC Deportivo 2 4 2 8 8  
Bobcats White 2 4 2 8 8  
Lenox Maroon 1 6 1 4 8  
Bobcats Green 0 8 0 0 8  
U12g1   Home       Away Notes
5 5/3 11:30A Church of Christ Bobcats 1   1 Dalton Warriors  
6 5/3 11:30A Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 0   7 PSC Roma  
30 5/4 2:30P Nessacus Dalton Warriors 3   0 PSC Milan  
44 5/10 1P Church of Christ Bobcats 3   3 Williamstown  
55 5/10 4P Egremont School PSC Milan 0   4 PSC Roma  
72 5/11 2:30P Nessacus Dalton Warriors 5   1 Bobcats  
135 5/21 6P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 7   3 Dalton Warriors  
90 5/17 4P Egremont School PSC Roma 5   0 Bobcats  
99 5/18 1P Egremont School PSC Milan 9   0 Williamstown  
123 5/18 5:30P Egremont School PSC Roma 1   0 Dalton Warriors  
145 5/31 11A Egremont School PSC Roma 4   1 PSC Milan  
88 6/7 1P Nessacus Dalton Warriors 3   1 Williamstown  
193 6/8 4P Egremont School PSC Milan 2   0 Bobcats  
199 6/8 5:30P Egremont School PSC Roma 5   1 Williamstown  
242 6/15 5:30P Church of Christ Bobcats 1   6 PSC Roma  
243 6/15 5:30P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 0   3 PSC Milan reports: Wms 1-3; PSC 0-3
256 6/21 2:30P Egremont School PSC Milan 0   4 Dalton Warriors  
273 6/21 4P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 2   3 Bobcats  
277 6/22 1P Nessacus Dalton Warriors 0   1 PSC Roma  
285 6/22 4P Church of Christ Bobcats 4   4 PSC Milan  
 
Standings U12 Girls Div 1
BCYSL will send the top 2 teams to MTOC.
  w l t pts gp  
PSC Roma 8 0 0 24 8 Champion
DaltonWarriors 4 3 1 13 8 Wild Card
PSC Milan 3 4 1 10 8  
Bobcats White 1 4 3 6 8  
Williamstown 1 6 1 4 8  
u12g2   Home       Away Notes
4 5/3 11:30A Egremont School PSC Valencia 1   0 Dalton Braves  
7 5/3 1P Lee HS Lee 0   5 PSC Porto  
18 5/3 4P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 2   7 Adams  
22 5/3 5:30P Alcombright Field North Adams 6   0 PSC Sevilla reports: NA 7-0, PSC 6-0
25 5/4 1P Egremont School PSC Valencia 0   2 North Adams  
37 5/4 5:30P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 3   1 Lee  
45 5/10 1P Nessacus Dalton Braves 0   2 PSC Sevilla  
52 5/10 4P Alcombright Field North Adams 4   0 Lee  
53 5/10 4P BCD Lower Lenox Gold 0   1 Adams  
57 5/10 4P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 0   4 PSC Porto  
69 5/11 2:30P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 1   4 North Adams  
70 5/11 2:30P Egremont School PSC Valencia 0   2 Adams  
75 5/11 4P BCD Lower Lenox Gold 1   0 Dalton Braves  
100 5/18 1P Lee HS Lee 3   0 Lenox Gold  
103 5/18 1P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 2   1 PSC Valencia  
117 5/18 4P Egremont School PSC Porto 3   0 Dalton Braves  
121 5/18 4P Valley St U12 Adams 6   2 Lenox Maroon  
126 5/25 5:30P Lee HS Lee 0   0 Dalton Braves  
128 5/31 11:30A Alcombright Field North Adams 2   0 Berkshire Hills  
148 5/31 4P Nessacus Dalton Braves 0   3 Lenox Maroon  
149 5/31 4P Valley St U12 Adams 9   0 PSC Sevilla  
150 6/17 6:30P BCD Lower Lenox Gold 1   4 PSC Porto  
156 6/1 1P BCD Lower Lenox Gold 2   1 PSC Valencia  
157 6/1 1P Egremont School PSC Porto 0   2 Lenox Maroon  
161 6/1 1P Nessacus Dalton Braves 1   2 Berkshire Hills  
167 6/7 2:30P Egremont School PSC Valencia 2   1 PSC Sevilla  
173 6/7 4P Alcombright Field North Adams 0   0 Lenox Gold  
174 6/7 4P Egremont School PSC Porto 1   0 Adams  
187 6/8 2:30P Egremont School PSC Sevilla 0   5 PSC Porto  
190 6/20 5:30P Lee HS Berkshire Hills 4   3 Lee  
192 6/8 2:30P Valley St U12 Adams 1   1 North Adams  
205 6/14 2:30P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 5   2 Berkshire Hills  
211 6/14 5:30P Egremont School PSC Sevilla 3   2 Lenox Gold  
220 6/15 2:30P Egremont School PSC Porto 3   1 PSC Valencia  
221 6/15 2:30P Lee HS Lee 2   6 Adams  
230 6/15 4P BCD Lower Lenox Maroon 4   0 PSC Sevilla  
238 6/15 4P Muddy Brook Berkshire Hills 3   0 Lenox Gold  
239 6/15 4P Nessacus Dalton Braves 0   2 North Adams  
246 6/21 11:30A Egremont School PSC Porto 2   2 North Adams  
249 6/21 1P Egremont School PSC Sevilla 1   3 Berkshire Hills  
254 6/19 5:30P BCD Lower Lenox Gold 1   1 Lenox Maroon  
262 6/21 2:30P Valley St U12 Adams 4   0 Dalton Braves  
269 6/21 4P Lee HS Lee 0   1 PSC Valencia  
281 6/22 4P Egremont School PSC Sevilla 0   3 Lee reports: Lee 0-4, PSC 0-3
61 6/22 5:30P Egremont School PSC Valencia 3   1 Lenox Maroon  
 
Standings U12 Girls Div 2
BCYSL will send the top team to MTOC. (this division has 9 game schedule)
  w l t pts gp  
PSC Porto 7 1 1 22 9 Champion
Adams 7 1 1 22 9 (Porto wins hd to hd tie break)
North Adams 6 0 3 21 9  
Lenox Maroon 5 3 1 16 9  
Berkshire Hills 5 4 0 15 9  
PSC Valencia 4 5 0 12 9  
Lenox Gold 2 5 2 8 9  
Lee 2 6 1 7 9  
PSC Svilla 2 7 0 6 9  
Dalton Braves 0 8 1 1 9  
U14b1   Home       Away Notes
9 5/3 1P Village School Berkshire Hills 3   4 Adams  
21 5/3 4P Village School Berkshire Hills 0   0 PSC Figo  
23 5/3 5:30P Fred Garner Park Pittsfield Pythons 0   1 Lenox Gold  
47 5/10 2:30P Craneville Dalton Warriors 0   6 Lenox Gold  
232 5/10 4P Kirvin Park PSC Figo 1   2 Pittsfield Pythons  
60 5/10 5:30P Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 3   5 Lenox Maroon Lenox yellow card
83 5/17 11:30A Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 1   2 Dalton Warriors  
93 5/17 5:30P Fred Garner Park Pittsfield Pythons 3   1 PSC Figo  
116 5/18 4P Craneville Dalton Warriors 3   2 Pittsfield Pythons  
130 5/31 11:30A Village School Berkshire Hills 1   4 Lenox Gold  
139 5/31 2:30P Kirvin Park PSC Figo 0   2 Dalton Warriors  
144 5/31 4P Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 0   3 Adams  
146 5/31 4P Lenox HS Lenox Maroon 0   4 Pittsfield Pythons  
48 6/1 2:30P Hoosac Valley Adams 0   3 Pittsfield Pythons  
168 6/7 2:30P Hoosac Valley Adams 1   2 Berkshire Hills  
169 6/7 2:30P Lenox HS Lenox Maroon 0   4 Lenox Gold Lenox Gold yellow card
179 6/7 5:30P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 4   0 PSC Figo  
183 6/8 1P Fred Garner Park Pittsfield Pythons 4   1 North Adams reports: PP 5-1, NA 4-1
184 6/8 1P Hoosac Valley Adams 5   2 Dalton Warriors  
204 6/14 1P Craneville Dalton Warriors 1   2 Berkshire Hills  
206 6/14 2:30P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 6   1 North Adams  
212 6/14 5:30P Kirvin Park PSC Figo 5   0 Lenox Maroon  
213 6/14 5:30P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 2   0 Adams  
216 6/15 4P Kirvin Park PSC Figo 0   1 Adams  
219 6/15 2:30P Craneville Dalton Warriors 3   1 Lenox Maroon  
229 6/15 2:30P Village School Berkshire Hills 3 F 0 North Adams forfeit
245 6/21 11:30A Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 3   4 PSC Figo  
250 6/21 1P Fred Garner Park Pittsfield Pythons 0   2 Berkshire Hills  
268 6/21 4P Hoosac Valley Adams 3   1 Lenox Maroon  
270 6/21 4P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 7   1 Dalton Warriors  
276 6/22 1P Lenox HS Lenox Maroon 2   1 Berkshire Hills  
284 6/22 4P Lenox HS Lenox Maroon 3   0 North Adams  
 
Standings U14 Boys Div 1
BCYSL will send the top 2 teams to MTOC.
  w l t pts gp  
Lenox Gold 8 0 0 24 8 Champion
Pittsfield Pythons 5 3 0 15 8 Wildcard
Adams 5 3 0 15 8 (Pythons wins hd to hd tie break)
Berkshire Hills 4 3 1 13 8  
Dalton Warriors 4 4 0 12 8  
Lenox Maroon 3 5 0 9 8  
PSC Figo 2 5 1 7 8  
North Adams 0 8 0 0 8  
U14g1   Home       Away Notes
10 5/3 2:30P Kirvin Park PSC Celtic 0   0 Dalton Warriors  
14 5/3 2:30P Village School Berkshire Hills 1   2 Adams  
39 5/4 5:30P Hoosac Valley Adams 1   1 Lenox Gold  
62 5/10 5:30P Kirvin Park PSC Celtic 5   0 Adams  
164 5/10 5:30P Craneville Dalton Warriors 1   0 Lenox Gold  
84 6/8/ 5:30P Village School PSC Celtic 6   1 Berkshire Hills  
94 5/17 5:30P Hoosac Valley Adams 0   3 Dalton Warriors  
109 5/18 2:30P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 1   4 Dalton Warriors  
140 5/31 2:30P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 4   1 Adams  
151 6/7 3:00P Craneville Dalton Warriors 1   0 Berkshire Hills  
287 6/1 5:30P Village School Berkshire Hills 0   2 Lenox Gold  
166 6/7 11:30A Hoosac Valley Adams 6   1 Berkshire Hills  
177 6/7 4P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 3   2 PSC Celtic  
210 6/21 5:30P Village School Berkshire Hills 4   1 PSC Celtic  
223 6/15 4:00P Lenox HS Lenox Gold 3   0 Berkshire Hills  
231 6/15 5:30P Craneville Dalton Warriors 0   0 PSC Celtic  
257 6/21 2:30P Kirvin Park PSC Celtic 5   1 Lenox Gold  
266 6/21 4P Craneville Dalton Warriors 5   1 Adams  
275 6/22 1P Hoosac Valley Adams 0   3 PSC Celtic  
280 6/22 5:30P Village School Berkshire Hills 2   4 Dalton Warriors  
 
Standings U14 Girls Div 1
BCYSL will send the top team to MTOC.
  w l t pts gp  
Dalton Warriors 6 0 2 20 8 Champion
PSC Celtic 5 1 2 17 8  
Lenox Gold 4 3 1 13 8  
Adams 2 5 1 7 8  
Berkshire Hills 1 7 0 3 8  
U14g2   Home       Away Notes
8 5/3 1P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 1   3 Lee  
16 5/3 4P Kirvin Park PSC Ajax 3   0 Bobcats  
32 5/4 4P Fred Garner Park Bobcats 0   4 North Adams  
38 5/4 5:30P Craneville Dalton Braves 2   0 Williamstown  
43 5/10 1P Lee HS Lee 2   0 North Adams  
54 5/10 4P Craneville Dalton Braves 1   2 Bobcats  
65 6/8 2:30P Fred Garner Park Bobcats 1   1 Williamstown  
86 5/17 1P Craneville Dalton Braves 0   4 Lee  
107 5/18 2:30P Kirvin Park PSC Ajax 4   0 Williamstown  
122 5/18 5:30P Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 5   0 Dalton Braves  
133 5/31 1P Lee HS Lee 3   1 Bobcats  
138 5/31 2:30P Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 4   3 PSC Ajax  
158 6/1 1P Kirvin Park PSC Ajax 5   0 Dalton Braves  
176 6/22 3P Lee HS Lee       Williamstown canceled/no play
198 6/8 5:30P Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 2   1 Lee  
214 6/14 1:00P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 0   5 PSC Ajax reports: Wms 1-3; PSC 0-5
222 6/15 1P Lee HS Lee 3   5 PSC Ajax  
237 6/15 4P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 4   2 Dalton Braves  
241 6/15 5:30P Alcombright Field 14 North Adams 4   2 Bobcats  
247 6/21 11:30A Fred Garner Park Bobcats 1   1 Lee  
255 6/21 2:30P Craneville Dalton Braves 0   5 PSC Ajax  
261 6/21 2:30P Mt Greylock HS Williamstown 1   4 North Adams  
282 6/22 4P Kirvin Park PSC Ajax 2   0 North Adams  
288 6/22 5:30P Fred Garner Park Bobcats       Dalton Braves  
 
Standings U14 Girls Div 2
BCYSL will send the top team to MTOC.
  w l t pts gp  
PSC Ajax 7 1 0 21 8 Champion
North Adams 6 2 0 18 8  
Lee 4 2 1 13 7  
Bobcats 1 4 2 5 7  
Dalton Braves 1 6 0 3 7  
Williamstown 1 5 1 4 7