Berkshire County Youth Soccer League

Spring 2010 Results

BCYSL Spring 2010 Champions

updated 6/23/10 ::: In the case of reporting discrepancies, the home team's "version" is indicated first, reflecting the assumption that they have the official signed score card to back up their report. Jump down to standings table.

###

G# Date Field Division Home - - - Away
21 4/24 Sat 9A Lakewood U12B D1 Berkshire Bobcats
(yellow card issued)
2   1 Dalton Warriors
49 4/24 Sat 9A Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14G D1 Adams Jr. Lady Can 0   4 PSC Manchester Uni
22 4/24 Sat 3:15P Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12B D1 Williamstown 1   6 PSC Sporting
23 4/24 Sat 3:15P Adams Valley St U12B D1 Adams Thunderbolts 2   3 Lee
38 5/1 Sat 10:15A Mt. Everett U12 U12G D2 Southern Berkshire... 0   3 Williamstown
24 5/1 Sat 12:45P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Gold 3   0 Adams Thunderbolts
25 5/1 Sat 12:45P Nessacus School U12B D1 Dalton Warriors 7   1 Lee
54 5/1 Sat 1P Alcombright - U14 U14G D2 North Adams 3   0 PSC Corinthians
55 5/1 Sat 1P Lee Athletic Field U14G D2 Lee 6   1 PSC Arsenal
(PSC reports 5-1)
32 5/1 Sat 2P Nessacus School U12G D1 Dalton Warriors 2   0 PSC Barcelona
39 5/1 Sat 2P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D2 Lenox Gold 0   4 Lee Lynx
46 5/1 Sat 3P Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14B D1 Adams Jr. Hurrican... 2   1 PSC Napoli
47 5/1 Sat 3P Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Wh... 1   3 Pythons
26 5/1 Sat 3:15P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Maroon 1   6 PSC Sporting
33 5/1 Sat 3:15P Adams Valley St U12G D1 Adams Red Raiders 5   0 Lenox Maroon
40 5/1 Sat 4:30P Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Puma 2   0 Dalton Braves
48 5/1 Sat 4:30P Lenox HS - JV Field U14B D1 Lenox Gold 0   7 Berkshire Hills Ma...
51 5/1 Sat 4:30P Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14G D1 Adams Jr. Lady Can... 0   5 PSC Sao Paulo
52 5/1 Sat 4:30P Dalton - Craneville U14G D1 Dalton Warriors 1   2 PSC Manchester Uni...
50 5/3 Mon 6:30P Village School U14G D1 Berkshire Hills 0   6 PSC Sao Paulo
41 5/4 Tue 5P Lakewood U12G D2 PSC Liverpool 6   1 Lenox Gold
42 5/4 Tue 5P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D2 Berkshire Hills Wh... 3   1 Lee Puma
28 5/4 Tue 6:15P Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Sporting 6   0 Lenox Gold
29 5/4 Tue 6:15P Nessacus School U12B D1 Dalton Warriors 1   1 PSC Porto
30 5/4 Tue 6:30P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Maroon
(yellow card issued)
1   3 Berkshire Bobcats
31 5/6 Thu 5:30P Adams Valley St U12G D1 Adams Red Raiders 2   2 Dalton Warriors
83 5/10 Mon Village School U14G D1 Berkshire Hills 0   4 Dalton Warriors
84 5/8 Sat 10:30A Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Manchester Uni... 1   3 PSC Sao Paulo
88 5/8 Sat 12N Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Arsenal 0   4 North Adams
73 5/8 Sat 12:45P Lakewood U12G D2 PSC Liverpool 2   2 Lee Lynx
77 5/8 Sat 1:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 PSC Napoli 1   5 Lenox Gold
(Lenox reports 0-5)
79 5/8 Sat 1:30P Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14B D1 Adams Jr. Hurrican... 0   3 Dalton Warriors
68 5/8 Sat 2P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Gold 1   1 Lenox Maroon
87 5/8 Sat 3P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Corinthians 2   1 Lee
71 5/8 Sat 3:15P Lakewood U12G D1 PSC Barcelona 8   5 Lenox Maroon
74 5/8 Sat 3:15P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D2 Lenox Gold 0   1 North Adams
70 5/8 Sat 4:30P Adams Valley St U12B D1 Adams Thunderbolts 2   3 Berkshire Bobcats
72 5/8 Sat 4:30P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 0   3 Dalton Warriors
133 5/8 Sat 4:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Sao Paulo 6   0 Adams Jr. Lady
(Adams reports 7-0)
233 5/9 Sun 2:30P Nessacus School U12G D2 Dalton Braves 1   0 Lee Lynx
53 5/10 Mon 6P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Corinthians 2   1 PSC Arsenal
45 5/11 Tue 5:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 Pythons 6   3 PSC Napoli
36 5/11 Tue 6P Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12G D2 Williamstown 4   3 PSC Liverpool
137 5/11 Tue 6P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Gold 5   1 PSC Porto
27 5/12 Wed 6P Route 102 - U12 U12B D1 Lee 3   3 Williamstown
81 5/12 Wed 6P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 PSC Napoli 0   6 Berkshire Hills Ma...
90 5/13 Thu 5P Alcombright - U14 U14G D2 North Adams 5   2 PSC Corinthians
86 5/13 Thu 6:30P Dalton - Craneville U14G D1 Dalton Warriors 2   1 PSC Sao Paulo
yellow card issued
89 5/13 Thu 6:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Arsenal 0   4 Lee
116 5/15 Sat 9:A Lenox HS - JV Field U14B D1 Lenox Gold 3   3 Pythons
119 5/15 Sat 9:A Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Sao Paulo 5   0 Berkshire Hills
106 5/15 Sat 10:15A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Maroon 4   2 Lee
111 5/15 Sat 10:15A Lakewood U12G D1 PSC Barcelona 4   2 Adams Red Raiders
117 5/15 Sat 10:30A Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 PSC Napoli 2   1 Berkshire Hills Wh...
107 5/15 Sat 11:30A Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Sporting 6   0 PSC Porto
108 5/15 Sat 11:30A Kirvin Park - U12 U12B D1 Berkshire Bobcats 0   4 Lenox Gold
110 5/15 Sat 11:30A Nessacus School U12G D1 Dalton Warriors 6   1 Lenox Maroon
115 5/15 Sat 11:30A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D2 Lenox Gold 3 F 0

Southern Berkshire...
(Did not show up)

120 5/15 Sat 12P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Manchester Uni... 4   1 Adams Jr. Lady Can...
112 5/15 Sat 12:45P Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Puma 3   1 Williamstown
121 5/15 Sat 1P Lee Athletic Field U14G D2 Lee 3   0 PSC Corinthians
122 5/15 Sat 1:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Arsenal 0   9 North Adams
109 5/15 Sat 2P Nessacus School U12B D1 Dalton Warriors 3   0 Adams Thunderbolts
114 5/15 Sat 2P Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Lynx 0   3 Berkshire Hills Wh...
118 5/15 Sat 4:30P Dalton - Craneville U14B D1 Dalton Warriors 4   0 Adams Jr. Hurrican...
yellow card issued
(Adams reports 5-0)
92 5/15 Sat 6P Dalton - Craneville U18B Lenox Gold 3   1 Berkshire Warriors
113 5/15 Sat 6P Nessacus School U12G D2 Dalton Braves 1   3 PSC Liverpool
237 5/16 Sun 11:A Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Lynx 4   1 North Adams
239 5/16 Sun 1P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 4   2 Lenox Maroon
(Lenox reports 4-1)
85 5/16 Sun 1:30P Village School U14G D1 Berkshire Hills 1   3 Adams Jr. Lady Can...
220 5/16 Sun 4P Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Porto 3   3 Williamstown
125 5/17 Mon 6P Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Sporting 4   1 Dalton Warriors
138 5/17 Mon 6P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Manchester Uni... 5   0 Berkshire Hills
123 5/17 Mon 6:15P Route 102 - U12 U12B D1 Lee 1   5 Berkshire Bobcats
126 5/18 Tue 5P Adams Valley St U12B D1 Adams Thunderbolts 1   2 PSC Porto
128 5/18 Tue 5P Alcombright - U10/12 U12G D2 North Adams 4   4 PSC Liverpool
78 5/18 Tue 5:30P Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Wh... 0   6 Berkshire Hills Ma...
127 5/18 Tue 6:15P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D1 Lenox Maroon 1   4 Adams Red Raiders
129 5/18 Tue 6:15P Nessacus School U12G D2 Dalton Braves 0   0 Williamstown
130 5/18 Tue 6:15P Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Puma 6   1 Lenox Gold
131 5/18 Tue 6:15P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D2 Berkshire Hills Wh... 3   0 Southern Berkshire...
80 5/20 Thu 5:30P Dalton - Craneville U14B D1 Dalton Warriors 7   0 Berkshire Hills Wh...
76 5/20 Thu 6P Mt. Everett U12 U12G D2 Southern Berkshire... 1   5 Lee Puma
173 5/20 Thu 6:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Sao Paulo 6   0 Dalton Warriors
157 5/22 Sat 9A Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Porto 3   1 Lenox Maroon
163 5/22 Sat 9A Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Lynx 1   3 Lee Puma
164 5/22 Sat 9A Alcombright - U10/12 U12G D2 North Adams 2   2 Williamstown
165 5/22 Sat 10:15A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D2 Lenox Gold 0   6 Berkshire Hills Wh...
166 5/22 Sat 10:15A Lakewood U12G D2 PSC Liverpool 5   2 Southern Berkshire...
167 5/22 Sat 11A Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 2   0 Dalton Warriors
161 5/22 Sat 12:45P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 1   5 PSC Barcelona
162 5/22 Sat 12:45P Nessacus School U12G D1 Dalton Warriors 2   2 Adams Red Raiders
158 5/22 Sat 2P Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12B D1 Williamstown 5   1 Adams Thunderbolts
159 5/22 Sat 2P Kirvin Park - U12 U12B D1 Berkshire Bobcats 2   5 PSC Sporting
171 5/22 Sat 3P Dalton - Craneville U14G D1 Dalton Warriors 1   0 Adams Jr. Lady Can...
172 5/22 Sat 3P Village School U14G D1 Berkshire Hills 0   6 PSC Manchester Uni...
160 5/22 Sat 4:30P Route 102 - U12 U12B D1 Lee 1   1 Lenox Gold
168 5/22 Sat 4:30P Dalton - Craneville U14B D1 Dalton Warriors 4   1 PSC Napoli
169 5/22 Sat 4:30P Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Wh... 0   4 Lenox Gold
170 5/22 Sat 4:30P Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14B D1 Adams Jr. Hurrican... 3   5 Pythons
175 5/22 Sat 5P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Corinthians 3   2 PSC Arsenal
201 5/23 Sun 10:30A Mt. Everett U12 U12G D2 Southern Berkshire... 2   4 Dalton Braves
43 5/23 Sun 11A Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12G D2 Williamstown 2   0 Lee Lynx
37 5/23 Sun 1P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D2 Berkshire Hills Wh... 3 F 0 North Adams
139 5/23 Sun 1:30P Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14G D1 Adams Jr. Lady Can... 6   1 Berkshire Hills
248 5/23 Sun 2P Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12B D1 Williamstown 3   2 Dalton Warriors
35 5/23 Sun 3P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D1 Lenox Maroon 0   7 Dalton Warriors
238 5/23 Sun 3P Alcombright - U14 U14G D2 North Adams 3   1 Lee
34 5/23 Sun 5P Adams Valley St U12G D1 Adams Red Raiders 4   1 Berkshire Hills Ma...
179 5/24 Mon 5P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 Pythons 4   0 Lenox Gold
176 5/25 Tue 6:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Corinthians 0   1 North Adams
124 5/26 Wed 6:30P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Maroon 0   1 Williamstown
178 5/27 Thu 5P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Manchester Uni...
(yellow card issued)
0   1 Dalton Warriors
234 5/27 Thu 5:30P Lakewood U12G D1 PSC Barcelona 0   1 Dalton Warriors
177 5/27 Thu 6:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Arsenal 1   7 Lee
180 5/27 Thu 6:30P Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 2   1 Dalton Warriors
136 6/3 Thu 6P Lee Athletic Field U14B D1 Lenox Gold 2   7 Berkshire Hills Ma...
44 6/3 Thu 6:15p Alcombright - U10/12 U12G D2 North Adams 0   3 Dalton Braves
236 6/4 Fri 6P Lakewood U12G D1 PSC Barcelona 7   2 Berkshire Hills Ma...
(Berk Hills reports 6-0)
195 6/5 Sat 9A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D1 Lenox Maroon 1   4 PSC Barcelona
197 6/5 Sat 9A Lakewood U12G D2 PSC Liverpool 3   3 Berkshire Hills Wh...
196 6/5 Sat 10A Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 2   3 Adams Red Raiders
191 6/5 Sat 10:15A Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12B D1 Williamstown 0   4 Lenox Gold
192 6/5 Sat 10:15A Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Sporting 6   0 Adams Thunderbolts
193 6/5 Sat 11:30A Nessacus School U12B D1 Dalton Warriors 5   1 Lenox Maroon
194 6/5 Sat 11:30A Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Porto 0   2 Berkshire Bobcats
198 6/5 Sat 11:30A Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12G D2 Williamstown 8   1 Lenox Gold
199 6/5 Sat 11:30A Alcombright - U10/12 U12G D2 North Adams 2   5 Lee Puma
202 6/5 Sat 12P Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 0   0 Pythons
200 6/5 Sat 12:45P Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Lynx 4   0 Southern Berkshire...
204 6/5 Sat 1:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D1 PSC Sao Paulo 5   2 PSC Manchester Uni...
205 6/5 Sat 1:30P Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14G D1 Adams Jr. Lady Can... 1   5 Dalton Warriors
203 6/5 Sat 3P Dalton - Craneville U14B D1 Dalton Warriors 3   1 Lenox Gold
246 6/5 Sat 4P Nessacus School U12G D1 Dalton Warriors 3 F 0 Berkshire Hills Ma...
94 6/5 Sat 6:30P Dalton - Craneville U18B Berkshire Warriors 1   5 Lenox Gold
245 6/9 Wed Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 Pythons 7   0 Berkshire Hills Wh...
(Berk Hills reports 6-0)
174 6/8 Tue 6:30P Lee Athletic Field U14G D2 Lee 0   3 North Adams
75 6/9 Wed 6:30P Muddy Brook Elementary U12G D2 Berkshire Hills Wh... 2   0 Dalton Braves
93 6/9 Wed 6:30P Dalton - Craneville U18B Berkshire Warriors 3   3 Lenox Gold
69 6/10 Thu 6PM Lakewood U12B D1 PSC Porto 1   1 Lee
249 6/10 Thu 6PM Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 PSC Napoli 4   4 Adams Jr. Hurrican...
190 6/11 Fri 6:15P Kirvin Park - U12 U12B D1 Berkshire Bobcats 3   9 Williamstown
217 6/12 Sat 9:00A Route 102 - U12 U12B D1 Lee 1   7 PSC Sporting
223 6/12 Sat 9:00A Nessacus School U12G D2 Dalton Braves 7   0 Lenox Gold
229 6/12 Sat 9:00A Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Wh... 0   7 PSC Napoli
226 6/12 Sat 10:30A Route 102 - U12 U12G D2 Lee Puma 4   3 PSC Liverpool
230 6/12 Sat 10:30A Village School U14B D1 Berkshire Hills Ma... 4   0 Adams Jr. Hurrican...
231 6/12 Sat 10:30A Kirvin Park - Varsity U14B D1 Pythons 5   1 Dalton Warriors
224 6/12 Sat 11:00A Williamstown Elementary - U12 U12G D2 Williamstown 1   6 Berkshire Hills Wh...
228 6/12 Sat 1PM Alcombright - U14 U14G D2 North Adams 8   0 PSC Arsenal
221 6/12 Sat 2PM Adams Valley St U12G D1 Adams Red Raiders 3   5 PSC Barcelona
222 6/12 Sat 2PM Lenox HS - Upper Field U12G D1 Lenox Maroon 1   5 Berkshire Hills Ma...
225 6/12 Sat 2PM Mt. Everett U12 U12G D2 Southern Berkshire...   C   North Adams
235 6/12 Sat 3PM Kirvin Park - Varsity U14G D2 PSC Corinthians 3   2 Lee
218 6/12 Sat 3:15P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12B D1 Lenox Gold 5   0 Dalton Warriors
219 6/12 Sat 3:15P Adams Valley St U12B D1 Adams Thunderbolts 2   4 Lenox Maroon
227 6/12 Sat 4:30P Dalton - Craneville U14G D1 Dalton Warriors 6   0 Berkshire Hills
(Berk Hills reports 5-0)
95 6/12 Sat 6PM Dalton - Craneville U18B Lenox Gold       Berkshire Warriors
142 6/13 Sun 11A Hoosac Valley HS - Varsity Field U14B D1 Adams Jr. Hurrican... 6   4 Berkshire Hills Wh...

U12 Boys D1

2 MTOC Berths (champion and runner-up) - PSC Sporting go to MTOC, U12B, D1 as BCYSL Champions. Lenox Gold go to MTOC U12B, D1 as Wildcard (runnerup).

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
PSC Sporting VIII     24    
Berkshire Bobcats
(not eligible for MTOC)
V III   15 I  
Lenox Gold V I II 17    
Lenox wins wildcard regardless of final game results by virtue of head to head results vs Williamstown.
Williamstown IIII II II 14    
Dalton Warriors III IIII I 10    
PSC Porto II III III 9    
Lenox Maroon II V I 7 I  
Lee I IIII III 6    
Adams Thunderbolts   VIII   0    

U12 Girls D1

1 MTOC Berth - Dalton Warriors go to MTOC, U12G, D1 as BCYSL Champions

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
Dalton Warriors VI   II 20    
PSC Barcelona VI II   18    
Adams Red Raiders IIII II II 14    
Berkshire Hills Maroon II VI   6    
Lenox Maroon   VIII   0    

U12 Girls D2

1 MTOC Berth - Berkshire Hills White go to MTOC, U12G, D2 as BCYSL Champions

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
Berkshire Hills White VII   I 12    
Lee Pumas VII I   21    
Williamstown IIII II II 14    
PSC Liverpool III I III 12    
Dalton Braves IIII III I 10    
Lee Lynx III IIII I 10    
North Adams I IIII II 5    
Lenox Gold I VII   3    
Southern Berkshire   VII   0    

U14 Boys D1

2 MTOC Berths (champion and runner-up) -Berkshire Hills Marron go to MTOC, U14B, D1 as BCYSL Champions. Pythons go to MTOC U14B, D1 as Wildcard (runnerup).

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
Berkshire Hills Maroon VII   I 22    
Pythons VI   II 20    
Dalton Warriors V III   15    
Lenox Gold III IIII I 10    
Adams Jr Hurricanes II V I 7 I  
PSC Napoli II V I 7    
Berkshire Hills White   VIII   0    

U14 Girls D1

2 MTOC Berths Available (champion and runner-up) - PSC Sao Paulo go to MTOC, U14G, D1 as BCYSL Champions. Dalton Warriors go to MTOC, U14G, D1 as Wildcard (runnerup).

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
PSC Sao Paulo VII I   21 I  
Dalton Warriors VI II   18    
PSC Manchester United V III   15 I  
Adams Jr Lady Hurricanes II VI   6    
Berkshire Hills   VIII   0    

U14 Girls D2

1 MTOC Berth - North Adams go to MTOC, U14G, D2 as BCYSL Champions.

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
North Adams VIII     24    
PSC Corinthians IIII IIII   12    
Lee IIII IIII   12    
PSC Arsenal   VIII   0    

U18 Boys D1

1 MTOC Berth - Lenox go to MTOC, U18, D1 as BCYSL Champions.

Team W L T Pts Yc Rc
Lenox II   I 7    
Dalton   II I 1