Berkshire County Youth Soccer League

Spring 2013 Results

updated 6/17/13 ::: In the case of reporting discrepancies, the home team's "version" is indicated first, reflecting the assumption that they have the official signed score card to back up their report. [Standings]

club reporting wk1 wk2 wk3 wk4 wk5 wk6 wk7 wk8  
adams x x x x x x      
berkshire hills x x x x x x      
dalton x x x x x        
lee x x x x x x      
lenox x x x x x        
north adams x x x x x        
psc x x x x x x      
williamstown x x x x x x      

###

[In division column, C indicates County Division, M indicates MTOC Division]

Game Date & Time Site Div Home       Away
169 4/20 Sat 10A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Leopards 0   6 Wmstwn Purple Powe...
133 4/20 Sat 10:30A BCC-1 U14GM PSC Liverpool       Lenox Gold
168 4/20 Sat 11:30A Craneville School U12GC Dalton Kick 2   2 NA Breakers
135 4/20 Sat 12P Lee Athletic Field - Lee U14 Field U14GC Lee Tigers 5   2 NA Thorns
136 4/20 Sat 12P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GC Dalton Braves       PSC Arsenal
214 4/20 Sat 12P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12BM BH Bolton 5   0 Adams Thunderbolts
134 4/20 Sat 12:30P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14GM Adams Jr Lady Cane... 0   3 BH Arsenal
166 4/27 Sat 5:30P Allendale School U12GC PSC Boca 0   6 Lee Pumas
216 4/20 Sat 1P Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn The Fury 3   0 PSC Valencia
217 4/20 Sat 1P Alcombright - U12 U12BC NA Minutemen 3   1 BH Everton
117 4/20 Sat 2P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14BM BH AC 0   1 PSC United
118 4/20 Sat 2P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14BM Dalton Warriors 4   1 PSC City
        (psc reports 4-0)
119 4/20 Sat 2P DiSanti Field U14BM NA Rovers 4   0 BH Lazio
167 4/20 Sat 2:15P Alcombright - U12 U12GC NA Spirit 1   1 Dalton Braves
164 4/20 Sat 2:30P Allendale School U12GM PSC Corinthians 0   3 Dalton Warriors
215 6/1 Allendale School U12BM PSC Barcelona 3   0 Lenox Gold
132 5/16 Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GM Dalton Warriors 5   0 BH Chelsea
163 4/23 Tue 6:15P Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GM Wmstwn Purple Thun... 0   0 BH Beat
170 4/27 Sat 10:30A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GC Lenox Gold 2   3 NA Spirit
176 4/27 Sat 10:30A Craneville School U12GM Dalton Warriors 0   1 Wmstwn Purple Thun...
140 4/27 Sat 11A HVHS - Adams U14 Field U14GM Adams Jr Lady Cane... 2   1 BH Chelsea
120 4/27 Sat 12P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14BM BH AC 4   1 PSC City
121 4/27 Sat 12P DiSanti Field U14BM NA Rovers 0   1 PSC United
141 4/27 Sat 12P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GM PSC Liverpool 0   1 BH Arsenal
173 4/27 Sat 12P Craneville School U12GC Dalton Kick 6   0 Lee Leopards
174 4/27 Sat 12P Valley Street U12 Field U12GM Adams Revolution 1   4 BH Beat
        BH reports 1-3
221 4/27 Sat 12P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12BM Lenox Gold 1   4 BH Bolton
171 4/27 Sat 1P Alcombright - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 1   3 Wmstwn Purple Powe...
172 4/27 Sat 1P Allendale School U12GC PSC Boca 1   4 Dalton Braves
122 4/27 Sat 2P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14BM BH Lazio 2   7 Dalton Warriors
137 4/27 Sat 2P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GC PSC Arsenal 2   0 NA Thorns
138 4/27 Sat 2P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GC Dalton Braves 0   1 Lee Tigers
139 4/27 Sat 2P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14GM Lenox Gold 0   5 Dalton Warriors
219 4/27 Sat 2P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12BC BH Everton 7   2 PSC Valencia
        PSC reports 6-2
175 4/27 Sat 2:30P Allendale School U12GM PSC Corinthians 5   0 BH Flash
218 4/27 Sat 2:30P Alcombright - U12 U12BC NA Minutemen 0   6 Wmstwn The Fury
220 4/27 Sat 4P Allendale School U12BM PSC Barcelona 9   0 Adams Thunderbolts
180 5/4 Sat 10A Craneville School U12GC Dalton Kick 3   0 Lenox Gold
181 5/4 Sat 10A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Leopards 1   7 Dalton Braves
222 5/4 Sat 10A Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn The Fury 6   1 BH Everton
123 5/4 Sat 11A Kirvin Park - Varsity U14BM PSC United 6   1 Dalton Warriors
177 5/4 Sat 11:30A Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12GM BH Flash 3   3 Wmstwn Purple Thun...
178 5/4 Sat 11:30A Craneville School U12GM Dalton Warriors 2   1 BH Beat
183 5/4 Sat 11:30A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Pumas 2   3 NA Spirit
142 5/4 Sat 12P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14GM BH Arsenal 0   3 Dalton Warriors
179 5/4 Sat 1P Valley Street U12 Field U12GM Adams Revolution 0   1 PSC Corinthians
182 5/4 Sat 1P Allendale School U12GC PSC Boca 1   1 NA Breakers
224 5/4 Sat 1P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12BM BH Bolton 2   1 PSC Barcelona
125 5/4 Sat 2P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14BM BH AC 1   0 NA Rovers
143 5/4 Sat 2P HVHS - Adams U14 Field U14GM Adams Jr Lady Cane... 0   1 PSC Liverpool
        PSC reports 1-2
144 5/4 Sat 2P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14GM Lenox Gold 2   0 BH Chelsea
145 5/4 Sat 2P Lee Athletic Field - Lee U14 Field U14GC Lee Tigers 5   1 PSC Arsenal
223 5/4 Sat 2:30P Allendale School U12BC PSC Valencia 1   2 NA Minutemen
225 5/4 Sat 2:30P Valley Street U12 Field U12BM Adams Thunderbolts 0   5 Lenox Gold
124 5/4 Sat 4P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14BM BH Lazio 0   0 PSC City
146 5/4 Sat 4P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass Field) U14GC NA Thorns 4   0 Dalton Braves
165 5/9 Thu 6P Valley Street U12 Field U12GM Adams Revolution 4   0 BH Flash
126 5/11 Sat 10A Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14BM Dalton Warriors 3   2 NA Rovers
184 5/11 Sat 10A Alcombright - U12 U12GC NA Spirit 0   1 Wmstwn Purple Powe...
186 5/11 Sat 10A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GC Lenox Gold 3   0 Lee Leopards
187 5/11 Sat 11:30A Craneville School U12GC Dalton Braves 2   5 Lee Pumas
190 5/11 Sat 11:30A Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GM Wmstwn Purple Thun... 1   6 PSC Corinthians
        PSC reports 0 - 6
127 5/11 Sat 12P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14BM BH Lazio 0   6 PSC United
147 5/11 Sat 12P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GC PSC Arsenal 3   2 Dalton Braves
148 5/11 Sat 12P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass Field) U14GC NA Thorns 3   2 Lee Tigers
149 5/11 Sat 12P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14GM Lenox Gold 2   2 Adams Jr Lady Cane...
150 5/11 Sat 12P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GM Dalton Warriors 3   1 PSC Liverpool
188 5/11 Sat 12:30P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12GM BH Beat 4   2 BH Flash
185 5/11 Sat 1P Allendale School U12GC PSC Boca 0   5 Dalton Kick
189 5/11 Sat 1P Craneville School U12GM Dalton Warriors 2   0 Adams Revolution
128 5/11 Sat 2P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14BM PSC City 0   3 BH AC
162 5/11 Sat 2P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14GM BH Chelsea 2   4 BH Arsenal
226 5/11 Sat 2P Valley Street U12 Field U12BM Adams Thunderbolts 0   3 BH Bolton
228 5/11 Sat 2P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12BC BH Everton 3   1 NA Minutemen
227 5/11 Sat 2:30P Allendale School U12BM PSC Barcelona 6   0 Lenox Gold
229 5/11 Sat 4P Allendale School U12BC PSC Valencia 1   4 Wmstwn The Fury
130 5/18 Sat 10A Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14BM Dalton Warriors 0   7 BH AC
193 5/18 Sat 10A Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12GM BH Beat 1   2 PSC Corinthians
194 5/18 Sat 10A Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GC Wmstwn Purple Powe... 1   1 Dalton Braves
191 5/18 Sat 11:30A Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GM Wmstwn Purple Thun... 1   2 Adams Revolution
192 5/18 Sat 11:30A Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12GM BH Flash 0   4 Dalton Warriors
195 5/18 Sat 11:30A Alcombright - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 4   1 Lee Leopards
197 5/18 Sat 11:30A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GC Lenox Gold 2   1 PSC Boca
129 5/18 Sat 12P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14BM PSC United 6   0 BH Lazio
151 5/18 Sat 12P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14GM BH Arsenal 5   0 Lenox Gold
153 5/18 Sat 12P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GM Dalton Warriors 4   0 Adams Jr Lady Cane...
196 5/18 Sat 12P Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Pumas 3   4 Dalton Kick
230 5/18 Sat 1P Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn The Fury 4   0 NA Minutemen
232 5/18 Sat 1P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12BM BH Bolton 2   1 Lenox Gold
131 5/18 Sat 2P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14BM PSC City 2   6 NA Rovers
152 5/18 Sat 2P Camp Russell at Richmond Pond U14GM BH Chelsea 1   3 PSC Liverpool
154 5/18 Sat 2P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass Field) U14GC NA Thorns 2   2 PSC Arsenal
155 5/18 Sat 2P Lee Athletic Field - Lee U14 Field U14GC Lee Tigers 5   0 Dalton Braves
231 5/18 Sat 2P Allendale School U12BC PSC Valencia 0   1 BH Everton
233 5/18 Sat 3:30P Valley Street U12 Field U12BM Adams Thunderbolts 0   6 PSC Barcelona
133 5/18 Sat 6P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GM PSC Liverpool 2   1 Lenox Gold
198 6/1 Sat 10A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Leopards 2   8 PSC Boca
247 6/1 Sat 10A Lenox HS - JV Fields U14GM Lenox Gold 2   0 BH Chelsea
199 6/1 Sat 11:30A Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GC Wmstwn Purple Powe... 2   5 Lee Pumas
200 6/1 Sat 11:30A Craneville School U12GC Dalton Kick 5   1 NA Spirit
201 6/1 Sat 11:30A Alcombright - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 1   0 Lenox Gold
157 6/1 Sat 12P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GC PSC Arsenal 0   0 Dalton Braves
156 6/1 Sat 1P Lee Athletic Field - Lee U14 Field U14GC Lee Tigers 4   3 NA Thorns
237 6/1 Sat 1P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12BC BH Everton 1   1 Wmstwn The Fury
242 6/1 Sat 1P Craneville School U12GM Dalton Warriors 3   1 PSC Corinthians
244 6/1 Sat 1P Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GM Wmstwn Purple Thun... 2   2 BH Flash
249 6/1 Sat 1P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14BM Dalton Warriors 1   4 NA Rovers
248 6/1 Sat 1:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14BM PSC United 2   0 BH AC
234 6/1 Sat 2P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12BM Lenox Gold 9   2 Adams Thunderbolts
235 6/1 Sat 2P Allendale School U12BM PSC Barcelona 3   0 BH Bolton
243 6/1 Sat 2:30P Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12GM BH Beat 2   0 Adams Revolution
245 6/1 Sat 2:30P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GM Dalton Warriors 0   1 BH Arsenal
250 6/1 Sat 3P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14BM PSC City 7   3 BH Lazio
246 6/1 Sat 4:30P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GM PSC Liverpool 5   0 Adams Jr Lady Cane...
236 6/1 Sat 5:30P Alcombright - U12 U12BC NA Minutemen 2   3 PSC Valencia
254 6/8 Sat 9A Monument Mountain HS - Tennis Courts U12GM BH Beat 5   1 BH Flash
255 6/8 Sat 9:30A Valley Street U12 Field U12GM Adams Revolution 3   1 Wmstwn Purple Thun...
260 6/8 Sat 9:30A Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14BM Dalton Warriors 5   1 PSC City
264 6/8 Sat 9:30A Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GM PSC Liverpool 4   0 BH Chelsea
202 6/8 Sat 10A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Pumas       NA Breakers
203 6/8 Sat 10A Alcombright - U12 U12GC NA Spirit 1   2 PSC Boca
204 6/8 Sat 10A Craneville School U12GC Dalton Braves       Dalton Kick
259 6/8 Sat 10:30A Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass Field) U14BM NA Rovers 5   1 BH Lazio
205 canceled Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GC Lenox Gold Wmstwn Purple Powe...
158 6/8 Sat 12P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GC Dalton Braves       Lee Tigers
159 6/8 Sat 12P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass Field) U14GC NA Thorns 1   6 PSC Arsenal
265 6/8 Sat 1:30P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass Field) U14GM Lenox Gold 1   2 Adams Jr Lady Cane...
202 6/14 Fri 4:30P Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Pumas 2 t 2 NA Breakers
256 6/15 Sat 9:A Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U12GM Dalton Warriors 6   1 Adams Revolution
257 6/15 Sat 9:A Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 2 Field) U12GM PSC Corinthians 2   3 BH Beat
206 6/15 Sat 10:A Craneville School U12GC Dalton Braves       Lenox Gold
267 6/15 Sat 10:30A Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14GM Dalton Warriors 2   1 Adams Jr Lady Cane...
208 6/15 Sat 11:30A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GC Lee Leopards       NA Spirit
209 6/15 Sat 11:30A Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12GC Wmstwn Purple Powe...       Dalton Kick
160 6/15 Sat 12P Kirvin Park - Varsity U14GC PSC Arsenal       Lee Tigers
161 6/15 Sat 12P Nessacus School - U14/16/18 U14GC Dalton Braves       NA Thorns
238 6/15 Sat 12P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 2 Field) U12BC NA Minutemen       TBA
266 6/15 Sat 12P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14GM BH Arsenal 2   0 PSC Liverpool
239 6/15 Sat 1P Wmstwn Elementary - Wmstwn U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn The Fury       TBA
207 6/15 Sat 1:30P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U12GC NA Breakers       Lee Pumas
251 6/15 Sat 3P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U12BM PSC Barcelona       Adams Thunderbolts
252 6/15 Sat 3P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 2 Field) U12BM BH Bolton       Lenox Gold
262 6/15 Sat 4:30P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14BM BH AC 3   0 NA Rovers
261 6/15 Sat 6P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14BM PSC United 2   1 Dalton Warriors
263 6/22 1:30 MCLA Grass   PSC United       BH AC





     
264 6/8 9:30 Kirvin Park   # 3 PSC Liverpool 4   0 # 6 BH Chelsea
265 6/8 1:30 MCLA Grass   # 4 Lenox Gold 1   2 # 5 Adams Jr Hurricanes
267 6/15 10:30 MCLA Grass   Dalton Warriors 2   1 Adams Jr Hurricanes
266 6/15 12:00 MCLA Grass   BH Arsenal 2   0 PSC Liverpool
269 6/22 12:00 MCLA Grass   Dalton Warriors       BH Arsenal
268 6/22 10:30 MCLA Grass   Adams Jr Hurricanes       PSC Liverpool

 


Standings Tables

U12 Girls MTOC (2 berths)

Team Pts W L T
Dalton Warriors 15 5 1  
PSC Corinthians 12 4 2  
Berkshire Hills Beat 10 3 2 1
Adams Revolution 6 2 4  
Williamstown Purple Thunder 6 1 2 3
Berkshire Hills Flash 2 0 4 2

U12 Boys MTOC (3 berths)

Team Pts W L T
Berkshire Hills Bolton 15 5 1 0
PSC Barcelona 15 5 1 0
Lenox Gold 6 2 4 0
Adams Thunder 0 0 6 0

U14 Girls MTOC (3 berths)

Team Pts W L T
Dalton Warriors 15 5 1 0
Berkshire Hills Arsenal 15 5 1 0
PSC Liverpool 12 4 2 0
Lenox Gold 7 2 3 1
Adams Jr Hurricanes 4 1 4 1
Berkshire Hills Chelsea 0 0 6 0

U14 Boys MTOC (2 berths)

Team Pts W L T
PSC United 18 6 0 0
Berkshire Hills AC 12 4 2 0
Dalton Warriors 9 3 3 0
North Adams Rovers 9 3 3 0
PSC City 4 1 4 1
Berkshire Hills Lazio 1 0 5 1