Berkshire County Youth Soccer League

Spring 2015 Results

updated 6/17/15 9:50P ::: In the case of reporting discrepancies, the home team's "version" is indicated first, reflecting the assumption that they have the official signed score card to back up their report.

###

[In division column, D indicates Developmental Division, C indicates Competitive Division]

# date field div home       away
79 4/25 SA 10:30A Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH United 2   0 PSC Bayern
52 4/25 SA 11:30A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Sounders 1   3 NA Minutemen
32 4/25 SA 12:45P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Red Bulls 3   4 Lenox Legends
31 4/25 SA 1:15P Allendale School U12BC PSC Juventus 1   6 Wmstwn Team X
80 4/25 SA 2:00P Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH Impact 2   6 Adams Hurricanes
101 4/25 SA 2:00P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GC NA Breakers 0   5 Dalton Warriors
53 4/25 SA 3:15P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Eagles 7   2 PSC Napoli
54 4/25 SA 3:15P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BD Lenox Eagles 3   4 Adams Thunderbolts
28 4/30 TH 5:45P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Maroon 2   1 BH Red Stars
33 4/30 TH 6:00P Allendale School U12BC PSC Juventus 1   1 Dalton Warriors
81 5/2 SA 9:00A Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH United 3   2 Dalton Warriors
128 5/2 SA 10:45A Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Thorns 3   1 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
7 5/2 SA 11:30A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Red Stars 2   2 Lee Leopards
57 5/2 SA 11:30A Wmstwn Elem - Wmstwn U12 U12BD Wmstwn Revolution 4   0 Lenox Eagles
129 5/2 SA 11:30A Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 1   0 PSC Ajax
35 5/2 SA 12:15P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BC Lenox Legends 3   3 Wmstwn Team X
105 5/2 SA 12:15P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GC NA Breakers 5   1 Adams Revolution
127 5/2 SA 12:30P Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Breakers 3   0 PSC Spurs
9 5/2 SA 12:45P Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Jaguars 3   0 Lenox Maroon
58 5/2 SA 12:45P Valley Street - Adams U12 U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 3   1 NA Minutemen
103 5/2 SA 12:45P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Flash 1   5 Dalton Warriors
8 5/2 SA 1:15P Allendale School U12GD PSC Roma 0   3 NA Spirit
82 5/2 SA 2:00P Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH Impact 0   8 PSC Bayern
55 5/2 SA 2:30P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 3   0 NA Eagles
104 5/2 SA 2:30P Allendale School U12GC PSC Milan 0   1 Dalton Braves
56 5/2 SA 3:45P Allendale School U12BD PSC Napoli 0   6 BH Sounders
34 5/2 SA 5:00P Allendale School U12BC PSC Juventus 1   5 BH Red Bulls
100 5/5 TU 5:45P Valley Street - Adams U12 U12GC Adams Revolution 3   2 Dalton Braves
83 5/6 WE 5:45P Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 4   1 Adams Hurricanes
122 5/6 WE 5:45P Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Breakers 1   5 PSC Ajax
22 5/7 TH 5:45P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Maroon 1   4 Lenox Lynx
23 5/7 TH 5:45P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Red Stars 1   3 PSC Roma
24 5/7 TH 5:45P Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 4   2 Lee Jaguars
102 5/7 TH 6:00P Allendale School U12GC PSC Milan 4   1 BH Flash
        BH reports 3-1
61 5/7 TH 6:15P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 5   1 PSC Napoli
66 5/7 TH 6:15P Wmstwn Elem - Wmstwn U12 U12BD Wmstwn Revolution 2   6 BH Sounders
85 5/9 SA 10:00A HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14BC Adams Hurricanes 0   5 PSC Bayern
38 5/9 SA 11:00A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Red Bulls 2   3 Wmstwn Team X
132 5/9 SA 11:30A Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 5   0 PSC Spurs
106 5/9 SA 12:45P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GC NA Breakers 4   1 PSC Milan
        PSC reports 3-1
86 5/9 SA 1:00P Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 4   1 BH Impact
12 5/9 SA 2:00P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GD NA Spirit 2   0 BH Red Stars
37 5/9 SA 2:00P Allendale School U12BC PSC Juventus 2   4 Lenox Legends
63 5/9 SA 2:00P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BD Lenox Eagles 5   1 PSC Napoli
64 5/9 SA 2:00P Wmstwn Elem - Wmstwn U12 U12BD Wmstwn Revolution 0   2 NA Minutemen
107 5/9 SA 2:30P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 5   0 Adams Revolution
10 5/9 SA 3:15P Allendale School U12GD PSC Roma 4   1 Lenox Maroon
11 5/9 SA 3:15P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Lynx 1   3 Lee Leopards
108 5/9 SA 3:45P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 3   3 BH Flash
6 5/12 TU 5:30P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Lynx 2   2 BH Red Stars
130 5/12 TU 6:00P Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Thorns 1   1 PSC Ajax
87 5/13 WE 5:45P HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14BC Adams Hurricanes 1   5 Dalton Warriors
88 5/13 WE 5:45P Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH Impact 1   6 BH United
25 5/14 TH 5:45P Allendale School U12GD PSC Roma 0   6 Lee Leopards
26 5/14 TH 5:45P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Maroon 1   3 Lee Jaguars
27 5/14 TH 5:45P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GD NA Spirit 0   1 Lenox Lynx
126 5/14 TH 6:00P Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 5   0 BH Breakers
39 5/14 TH 6:15P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 4   6 BH Red Bulls
59 5/14 TH 6:15P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Sounders 6   1 Wmstwn Revolution
65 5/14 TH 7:00P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Eagles 1   3 Lenox Eagles
68 5/16 SA 9:30A Wmstwn Elem - Wmstwn U12 U12BD Wmstwn Revolution 2   6 Adams Thunderbolts
133 5/16 SA 10:00A Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Thorns 3   0 BH Breakers
135 5/16 SA 10:00A HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14GC Adams Jr. Ladycane... 1   1 Dalton Warriors
69 5/16 SA 10:15A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Sounders 3   1 NA Eagles
134 5/16 SA 10:30A Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC PSC Spurs 0   6 PSC Ajax
14 5/16 SA 11:00A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 3   0 NA Spirit
15 5/16 SA 11:30A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Red Stars 1   4 Lenox Lynx
89 5/16 SA 12:00P Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14BC PSC Bayern 4   2 Dalton Warriors
109 5/16 SA 12:45P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Flash 0   2 NA Breakers
111 5/16 Sat 12:45P Valley Street - Adams U12 U12GC Adams Revolution 1   4 PSC Milan
13 5/16 Sat 1:15P Allendale School U12GD PSC Roma 0   2 Lee Jaguars
110 5/16 Sat 2:00P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 5   0 Dalton Braves
70 5/16 Sat 2:30P Allendale School U12BD PSC Napoli 2   5 Lenox Eagles
40 5/16 Sat 3:15P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BC Lenox Legends 2   1 BH Red Bulls
41 5/16 Sat 3:15P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 3   5 PSC Juventus
90 5/16 Sat 4:30P Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH United 6   1 Adams Hurricanes
131 5/19 TU 6:30P Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Breakers 0 F 3 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
4 5/20 WE 6:00P Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 7   1 Lenox Maroon
77 5/20 WE 6:00P Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14BC PSC Bayern 5   0 Adams Hurricanes
78 5/20 WE 6:00P Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH United 6   0 BH Impact
49 5/21 TH 5:45P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BD Lenox Eagles 3   6 BH Sounders
97 5/21 TH 5:45P Allendale School U12GC PSC Milan 1   3 Dalton Warriors
98 5/21 TH 5:45P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GC NA Breakers 5   0 Dalton Braves
99 5/21 TH 5:45P Valley Street - Adams U12 U12GC Adams Revolution 3   0 BH Flash
29 5/21 TH 6:15P Wmstwn Elem - Wmstwn U12 U12BC Wmstwn Team X 2   4 BH Red Bulls
1 5/21 TH 7:00P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Lynx 4   1 Lenox Maroon
50 5/21 TH 7:00P Valley Street - Adams U12 U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 3   1 Wmstwn Revolution
123 5/26 TU 6:00P Village School - BH U14 Field U14GC BH Thorns 2   1 Dalton Warriors
3 5/27 WE 5:45P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GD NA Spirit   R   Lee Leopards
42 5/28 TH 5:45P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BC Lenox Legends 3   2 Dalton Warriors
67 5/28 TH 6:15P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 0   2 Adams Thunderbolts
43 5/30 SA 9:00A Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BC Lenox Legends 2   2 PSC Juventus
91 5/30 SA 9:00A Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH Impact 2   1 Adams Hurricanes
136 5/30 SA 10:00A Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC PSC Ajax 3   2 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
18 5/30 SA 11:00A Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Jaguars 3   1 BH Red Stars
112 5/30 SA 11:30A Valley Street - Adams U12 U12GC Adams Revolution 3   3 NA Breakers
137 5/30 SA 11:45A Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC PSC Spurs 0   5 BH Thorns
113 5/30 SA 12:00P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 0   0 PSC Milan
16 5/30 SA 12:15P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Maroon 2   2 NA Spirit
44 5/30 SA 12:45P Wmstwn Elem - Wmstwn U12 U12BC Wmstwn Team X 3   0 Dalton Warriors
71 5/30 SA 12:45P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Eagles 3 F 0 Wmstwn Revolution
72 5/30 SA 12:45P Valley Street - Adams U12 U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 5   2 PSC Napoli
114 5/30 SA 1:15P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 2   2 BH Flash
92 5/30 SA 1:30P Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14BC PSC Bayern 3   2 BH United
17 5/30 SA 2:00P Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12GD Lenox Lynx 1   2 PSC Roma
73 5/30 SA 2:00P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 2   2 Lenox Eagles
2 6/1 MO 5:45P Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Jaguars 3   0 PSC Roma
121 6/2 TU 6:30P HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14GC Adams Jr. Ladycane... 7   1 PSC Spurs
30 6/4 TH 5:45P Craneville - Dalton U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 0   3 Lenox Legends
51 6/4 TH 6:00P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 2   0 PSC Napoli
5 6/5 FR 6:00P Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12GD NA Spirit 2   4 Lee Jaguars
139 6/6 SA 10:00 AM Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC PSC Spurs 2   5 BH Breakers
140 6/6 SA 10:00 AM HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14GC Adams Jr. Ladycane... 3   5 BH Thorns
20 6/6 SA 10:15 AM Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Jaguars 2   3 Lenox Lynx
19 6/6 SA 11:30 AM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Red Stars 1   4 NA Spirit
        NA reports 1-5
21 6/6 SA 11:30 AM Route 102 - Lee U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 4   1 PSC Roma
93 6/6 SA 12:00 PM Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14BC PSC Bayern 5   0 BH Impact
116 6/6 SA 12:00 PM Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 5   1 Adams Revolution
46 6/6 SA 12:45 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Red Bulls 6   0 PSC Juventus
76 6/6 SA 1:15 PM Allendale School U12BD PSC Napoli 4   4 Wmstwn Revolution
74 6/6 SA 1:30 PM Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BD Lenox Eagles 1   2 NA Eagles
115 6/6 SA 1:30 PM Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 7   1 NA Breakers
141 6/6 SA 1:30 PM Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC PSC Ajax 2   2 Dalton Warriors
117 6/6 SA 2:00 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Flash 0   3 PSC Milan
45 6/6 SA 2:45 PM Lenox HS - Upper - Lenox U12 U12BC Lenox Legends 0   3 Wmstwn Team X
94 6/6 SA 3:00 PM Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 1   2 BH United
75 6/6 SA 3:30 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Sounders 3   1 Adams Thunderbolts
        Adams player received yellow card
124   HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14GC Adams Jr. Ladycane... 1   4 PSC Ajax
144   Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 2   2 BH Thorns
119 6/10 WE 6:15 PM Craneville - Dalton U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 4   2 Adams Revolution
60 Valley Street - Adams U12 U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 3 F 0 NA Eagles
95   HVHS JV Field - Adams U14 U14BC Adams Hurricanes 0   7 BH United
142   Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC Adams Jr. Ladycane... 6   0 PSC Spurs
118   Allendale School U12GC PSC Milan 1   6 NA Breakers
143   Kirvin Park - PSC U14 Field U14GC PSC Ajax 5   1 BH Breakers
84   Nessacus School - Dalton U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 0   2 PSC Bayern
138     U14GC Dalton Warriors 3 F 0 BH Breakers
47   Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Red Bulls 6   4 Dalton Warriors
36     U12BC Dalton Warriors 3 F 0 Wmstwn Team X
48     U12BC Wmstwn Team X 0 F 3 PSC Juventus
125     U14GC BH Thorns 0 F 3 PSC Spurs
96   Village School - BH U14 Field U14BC BH Impact 0   2 Dalton Warriors
62   Noel Field - North Adams U12 U12BD NA Eagles 3 F 0 BH Sounders
 

Note that these standings DO NOT reflect seeding for playoffs.
In the case of games played against the same opponent more than once, only the second game (as originally scheduled) factors into playoff seedings.

U12 Girls Competitive Division

  w l t pts played Qp
Dalton Warriors 6 0 1 19 7  
NA Breakers 5 2 1 16 8  
Dalton Braves 3 3 2 11 8  
PSC Milan 3 4 1 10 8  
Adams Revolution 2 5 1 7 8  
Berkshire Hills Flash 0 5 2 2 7  

U12 Girls Developmental Division

  w l t pts played Qp
Lee Leopards 6 0 1 19 7  
Lee Jaguars 6 2 0 18 8  
Lenox Lynx 5 2 1 16 8  
North Adams Spirit 3 3 1 10 7  
PSC Roma 3 5 0 9 8  
Lenox Maroon 1 6 1 4 8  
Berkshire Hills Red Stars 0 6 2 2 8  

U12 Boys Competitive Division

  w l t pts played Qp
Lenox Legends 5 1 2 17 8  
Berkshire Hills Red Bulls 5 3 0 15 8  
Williamstown X 4 3 1 13 8  
PSC Juventus 2 4 2 8 8  
Dalton Warriors 1 6 1 1 8  

U12 Boys Developmental Division

  w l t pts played Qp
Adams Thunder 7 1 0 21 8  
Berkshire Hills Sounders 6 2 0 18 8  
North Adams Minutemen 5 2 1 16 8  
North Adams Eagles 4 4 0 12 8  
Lenox Eagles 3 4 1 7 8  
Williamstown Revolution 1 6 1 4 8  
PSC Napoli 0 7 1 1 8  

U14 Girls Competitive Division

  w l t pts played Qp
Berkshire Hills Thorns 5 1 2 17 8  
PSC Ajax 5 1 2 17 8  
Dalton Warriors 4 1 3 15 8  
Adams Jr Lady Canes 3 4 1 10 8  
Berkshire Hills Breakers 2 6 0 6 8  
PSC Spurs 1 7 0 3 8  

U14 Boys Competitive Division

  w l t pts played Qp
Berkshire Hills United 7 1 0 21 8  
PSC Bayern 7 1 0 21 8  
Dalton Warriors 4 4 0 12 8  
Berkshire Hills Impact 1 7 0 3 8  
Adams Hurricanes 1 7 0 3 8