Berkshire County Youth Soccer League

Spring 2014 Results

updated 6/19/14 ::: In the case of reporting discrepancies, the home team's "version" is indicated first, reflecting the assumption that they have the official signed score card to back up their report.

club reporting wk1 wk2 wk3 wk4 wk5 wk6 wk7 wk8  
adams x x x x x x x x  
berkshire hills x x x x x x x x  
dalton ? x x x x x x x  
lee x x x x x x x na  
lenox x x x x x x x x  
north adams x x x x x x x x  
psc ? x x x x x x x  
williamstown na x x x x x x x  

Scroll Down for Match Results (below standings tables)

###

U12 Girls Competitive Division

  w l t pts
Dalton Warriors 9 1   27
BH Thorns 9 1   27
NA Breakers 4 5 1 13
Adams Revolution 4 6   12
PSC Holland 2 7 1 7
Dalton Braves 1 9   3

U12 Girls Developmental Division

  w l t pts
BH Flash 6 3 1 19
Lenox Gold 5 2 3 18
Lee Leopards 5 3 2 17
Dalton Kick 4 5 1 13
Wmstwn Wildcats 3 5 2 11
PSC Belgium 2 7 1 7

U12 Boys Competitive Division

  w l t pts
PSC England 10     30
BH Sunderland 6 3 1 19
Dalton Warriors 5 3 2 17
Wmstwn Hawks 4 3 3 15
BH Roma 2 8   6
Wmstwn Scorpions   10   0

U12 Boys Developmental Division

  w l t pts
Lenox Gold 8   1 25
Adams Thunderbolts 6 2` 1 19
NA Minutemen 2 6 1 7
BH Stoke   8 1 1

U14 Girls Competitive Division

  w l t pts
Dalton Warriors 3/3* 1 1 10
PSC France 3/2* 1 2 11
BH United 0/3* 4 1 1

U14 Girls Devlopmental Division

  w l t pts
PSC Greece 4 1/2* 1 13
Adams Jr. Ladycane... 3 1/2* 2 11
Dalton Braves 3 2/2* 1 10
BH Arsenal   6/2*   0

U14 Boys Competitive Division

  w l t pts
Lenox Legends 9 1   27
BH Tottenham 7 2 1 22
Dalton Warriors 6 4   18
NA Blazers 3 5 2 14
BH Everton 2 7 1 7
PSC Germany 1 9   3

*[in cases of crossover games between devisions 0/1 would indicate results in division/crossover results]

[In division column, D indicates Developmental Division, C indicates Competitive Division]

# Date/Time Field Div Home       Away
168 4/19 SA 11:00A Lee - Route 102 - U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 3   3 Lenox Gold
250 4/19 SA 11:00A DiSanti Field U14BC NA Blazers 2   1 PSC Germany
325 4/19 SA 11:15A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Roma 2   7 BH Sunderland
222 4/19 SA 12:30P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Flash 3   0 Dalton Kick
138 4/19 SA 1:45P Valley Street U12 Field U12GC Adams Revolution 0   4 BH Thorns
278 4/19 SA 1:45P Nessacus - U14 U14GD Dalton Braves 4   1 BH Arsenal
139 4/19 SA 2:30P Allendale School U12GC PSC Holland 3   4 NA Breakers
307 4/19 SA 3:00P Valley Street U12 Field U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 7   3 BH Stoke
141 4/26 SA 10:00A Alcombright Field - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 2   4 Adams Revolution
281 4/26 SA 10:00A West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GD BH Arsenal 0   6 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
172 4/26 SA 11:00A Lee - Route 102 - U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 1   0 PSC Belgium
310 4/26 SA 11:15A Alcombright Field - U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 10   3 BH Stoke
        BH reports 8-3
328 4/26 SA 12:45P Nessacus School - U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 3   0 BH Roma
309 4/26 SA 1:15P Valley Street U12 Field U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 2   2 Lenox Gold
330 4/26 SA 1:15P Allendale School U12BC PSC England 5   1 Wmstwn Scorpions
252 4/26 SA 1:45P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Everton 3   4 PSC Germany
170 4/26 SA 2:15P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12GD Wmstwn Wildcats 1   5 BH Flash
        BH reports 1-6
253 4/26 SA 3:15P Nessacus - U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 3   0 NA Blazers
299 4/26 SA 3:30P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GC BH United 1   1 PSC France
308 4/26 SA 3:30P Alcombright Field - U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 2   3 Lenox Gold
329 4/26 SA 3:30P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Hawks 2   2 BH Sunderland
280 4/30 WE 6:00P Nessacus - U14 U14GD Dalton Braves 2   0 PSC Greece
142 5/1 TH 5:30P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 2   4 BH Thorns
298 5/1 Thu 5:30 PM Nessacus - U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 2   0 BH United
273 5/1 Thu 6:00 PM West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Tottenham 5   0 PSC Germany
173 5/3 SA 10:00 AM Nessacus School - U12 U12GD Dalton Kick 1   5 Lee Leopards
        Lee reports 1-4
144 5/3 SA 11:30 AM Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 1   2 NA Breakers
282 5/3 SA 12:00 PM West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GD BH Arsenal 0   5 PSC Greece
300 5/3 SA 12:15 PM Nessacus - U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 2   3 PSC France
143 5/3 SA 12:45 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Thorns 2   1 Dalton Warriors
256 5/3 SA 1:45 PM West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Tottenham 1   2 Dalton Warriors
283 5/3 SA 1:45 PM Nessacus - U14 U14GD Dalton Braves 1   1 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
311 5/3 SA 1:45 PM Valley Street U12 Field U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 1   0 NA Minutemen
312 5/3 SA 2:00 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Stoke 0   5 Lenox Gold
331 5/3 SA 2:00 PM Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Scorpions 1   2 BH Roma
145 5/3 SA 3:15 PM Valley Street U12 Field U12GC Adams Revolution 5   1 PSC Holland
332 5/3 SA 3:15 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Sunderland 0   2 PSC England
333 5/3 SA 3:15 PM Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Hawks 0   0 Dalton Warriors
175 5/3 SA 3:45 PM Allendale School U12GD PSC Belgium 1   3 BH Flash
255 5/3 SA 5:00 PM Lenox HS - JV Fields U14BC Lenox Legends 3   0 PSC Germany
171 5/4 SU 11:00 AM Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GD Lenox Gold 3   1 Dalton Kick
161 5/7 WE 6:00 PM Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 0   5 Dalton Warriors
162 5/7 WE 6:00 PM Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Thorns 4   2 NA Breakers
188 5/7 WE 6:00 PM Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GD Lenox Gold 2   2 BH Flash
189 5/7 WE 6:00 PM Allendale School U12GD PSC Belgium 0   1 Dalton Kick
190 5/7 WE 6:00 PM Lee - Route 102 - U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 6   0 Wmstwn Wildcats
274 5/7 WE 6:00 PM West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Everton 0   5 NA Blazers
        NA Yellow Card
349 5/7 WE 6:00 PM Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Hawks 1   5 PSC England
140 5/8 TH 6:00 PM Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 5   0 PSC Holland
276 5/8 TH 6:00 PM Kirvin Park - JV U14BC PSC Germany 1   6 Lenox Legends
313 5/10 SA 10:00A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12BD Lenox Gold 3   1 NA Minutemen
284 5/10 SA 10:45A West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GD BH Arsenal 2   4 Dalton Braves
        Dalton reports 1-4
285 5/10 SA 10:45A HVHS - Adams U14 Field U14GD Adams Jr. Ladycane... 1   1 PSC Greece
177 5/10 SA 11:00A Lee - Route 102 - U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 4   1 BH Flash
258 5/10 SA 12:15P Kirvin Park - JV U14BC PSC Germany 0   6 BH Tottenham
301 5/10 SA 12:15P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GC BH United 0   2 Dalton Warriors
147 5/10 SA 12:30P Alcombright Field - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 3   6 BH Thorns
314 5/10 SA 12:30P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Stoke 1   6 Adams Thunderbolts
        Adams reports 1-7
334 5/10 SA 1:15P Allendale School U12BC PSC England 6   1 BH Roma
336 5/10 SA 2:15P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Scorpions 0   3 Wmstwn Hawks
176 5/10 SA 2:30P Allendale School U12GD PSC Belgium 1   2 Lenox Gold
178 5/10 SA 3:30P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12GD Wmstwn Wildcats 1   1 Dalton Kick
148 5/10 SA 3:45P Allendale School U12GC PSC Holland 1   0 Dalton Braves
259 5/10 SA 5:00P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14BC Lenox Legends 4   0 NA Blazers
        Lenox Red Card
164 5/14 WE 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Thorns 4   2 Adams Revolution
165 5/14 WE 6:00P Alcombright Field - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 1   0 Dalton Braves
166 5/14 WE 6:00P Allendale School U12GC PSC Holland 1   5 Dalton Warriors
192 5/14 WE 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12GD Dalton Kick 2   4 Wmstwn Wildcats
324 5/14 WE 6:00P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12BD Lenox Gold 4   2 Adams Thunderbolts
350 5/14 WE 6:00P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Scorpions 1   6 PSC England
275 5/15 TH 6:00P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Tottenham 6   1 BH Everton
277 5/15 TH 6:00P DiSanti Field U14BC NA Blazers 1   2 Dalton Warriors
290 5/15 TH 6:00P Kirvin Park - JV U14GD PSC Greece 0 C 2 BH United
181 5/16 Fri 5:30P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Flash 2   4 Lenox Gold
        Lenox reports 2-5
302 5/17 SA 10:45A Kirvin Park - JV U14GC PSC France 2   0 BH United
315 5/17 SA 11:15A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12BD Lenox Gold 5   1 BH Stoke
286 5/17 SA 12:15P HVHS - Adams U14 Field U14GD Adams Jr. Ladycane... 3   1 BH Arsenal
287 5/17 SA 12:15P Kirvin Park - JV U14GD PSC Greece 2   1 Dalton Braves
150 5/17 SA 12:30P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 1   2 Adams Revolution
337 5/17 SA 12:30P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Sunderland 10   2 Wmstwn Scorpions
180 5/17 SA 1:45P Nessacus School - U12 U12GD Dalton Kick 3   0 PSC Belgium
261 5/17 SA 1:45P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Everton 1   3 Lenox Legends
316 5/17 SA 1:45P Valley Street U12 Field U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 2   0 NA Minutemen
179 5/17 SA 2:00P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12GD Wmstwn Wildcats 3   2 Lee Leopards
260 5/17 SA 2:00P Kirvin Park - JV U14BC PSC Germany 1   5 Dalton Warriors
151 5/17 SA 3:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 4   0 NA Breakers
        NA reports 5-0
339 5/17 SA 3:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Roma 0   4 Wmstwn Hawks
262 5/17 SA 3:30P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Tottenham 2   2 NA Blazers
338 5/17 SA 4:30P Nessacus School - U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 0   6 PSC England
137 5/20 Tue 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 4   0 Dalton Braves
163 5/21 WE 6:00P BCC-1 U12GC PSC Holland 4   1 Adams Revolution
191 5/21 WE 6:00P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GD Lenox Gold 1   0 Lee Leopards
193 5/21 WE 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Flash 2   0 PSC Belgium
254 5/21 WE 6:00P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14BC NA Blazers 0   0 BH Everton
351 5/21 WE 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 3   3 Wmstwn Hawks
169 5/22 TH 6:00P BCC-1 U12GD PSC Belgium 0   3 Wmstwn Wildcats
279 5/22 TH 6:00P Kirvin Park - JV U14GD PSC Greece 2   1 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
297 5/22 TH 6:00P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GC BH United 5   0 Dalton Braves
249 5/27 TU 6:00P Nessacus - U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 1   6 Lenox Legends
        Lenox reports 1-5, Lenox 1 Yellow Card
194 5/28 WE 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12GD Dalton Kick 4   3 BH Flash
196 5/28 WE 6:00P BCC-1 U12GD PSC Belgium 1   1 Lee Leopards
322 5/28 WE 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Stoke 1   5 Lenox Gold
149 5/29 TH 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Thorns 3   0 PSC Holland
295 5/29 TH 6:00P Kirvin Park - JV U14GC PSC France 5   2 BH Arsenal
        BH reports 6-2
296 5/29 TH 6:00P Nessacus - U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 5   0 PSC Greece
289 5/31 SA 10:00A HVHS - Adams U14 Field U14GD Adams Jr. Ladycane... 4   0 Dalton Braves
        Adams 1 Yellow Card / Dalton 1 Yellow Card
183 5/31 SA 11:00A Lee - Route 102 - U12 Field U12GD Lee Leopards 5   0 Dalton Kick
182 5/31 SA 11:15A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GD Lenox Gold 0   1 PSC Belgium
263 5/31 SA 11:15A Nessacus - U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 1   4 BH Tottenham
355 5/31 SA 12:00P Alcombright Field - U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 3   2 BH Stoke
152 5/31 SA 12:30P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 4   1 BH Thorns
303 5/31 SA 12:45P Nessacus - U14 U14GC Dalton Warriors 4   0 PSC France
153 5/31 SA 1:45P Valley Street U12 Field U12GC Adams Revolution 0   1 NA Breakers
154 5/31 SA 1:45P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Braves 4   2 PSC Holland
288 5/31 SA 1:45P Kirvin Park - JV U14GD PSC Greece 5   1 BH Arsenal
        BH reports 6-1
341 5/31 SA 1:45P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Roma 1   4 Dalton Warriors
342 5/31 SA 2:15P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Hawks 3   0 Wmstwn Scorpions
264 5/31 SA 3:00P Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14BC NA Blazers 1   3 Lenox Legends
318 5/31 SA 3:00P Valley Street U12 Field U12BD Adams Thunderbolts 5   0 BH Stoke
265 5/31 SA 3:30P Kirvin Park - JV U14BC PSC Germany 1   2 BH Everton
340 5/31 SA 3:45P Allendale School U12BC PSC England 4   2 BH Sunderland
195 6/1 SU 10:00A Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12GD Wmstwn Wildcats 1   2 Lenox Gold
251 6/1 SU 5:00P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14BC Lenox Legends 4   2 BH Tottenham
257 6/2 MO 6:00P Nessacus - U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 1   3 BH Everton
        BH reports 0-3
184 6/4 WE 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Flash 5   3 Wmstwn Wildcats
323 6/4 WE 6:00P Alcombright Field - U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 0   3 Lenox Gold
304 6/5 TH 6:00P Kirvin Park - JV U14GC PSC France 5   1 BH United
352 6/5 TH 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Sunderland 4   5 Dalton Warriors
335 6/6 FR 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 2   3 BH Sunderland
266 6/7 SA 9:15A West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Everton 3   4 Dalton Warriors
155 6/7 SA 10:00A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GC BH Thorns 6   2 Dalton Braves
291 6/7 SA 10:00A HVHS - Adams U14 Field U14GD Adams Jr. Ladycane... 1   5 Dalton Warriors
        Dalton reports 0-5
267 6/7 SA 10:45A West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Tottenham 3 F 0 Lenox Legends
268 6/7 SA 11:00A Kirvin Park - JV U14BC PSC Germany 0   2 NA Blazers
320 6/7 SA 11:00A Lenox HS - Upper Field U12BD Lenox Gold 5   3 Adams Thunderbolts
185 6/7 SA 11:15A Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12GD BH Flash 3   2 Lee Leopards
344 6/7 SA 12:30P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Roma 0   3 PSC England
186 6/7 SA 1:45P Nessacus School - U12 U12GD Dalton Kick 4   2 Lenox Gold
345 6/7 SA 1:45P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Sunderland 3 F 0 Wmstwn Hawks
156 6/7 SA 3:00P Valley Street U12 Field U12GC Adams Revolution 0   5 Dalton Warriors
        Dalton reports 1-5
157 6/7 SA 3:00P Alcombright Field - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 2   2 PSC Holland
292 6/7 SA 3:00P Nessacus - U14 U14GD Dalton Braves 0   6 PSC France
319 6/7 SA 3:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BD BH Stoke 3   3 NA Minutemen
187 6/7 SA 3:30P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12GD Wmstwn Wildcats 2   3 PSC Belgium
343 6/7 SA 4:45P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Scorpions 0   3 Dalton Warriors
294 6/9 MO 6:00P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GC BH United 6   0 Adams Jr. Ladycane...
        Adams reports 0-5
321 6/9 MO 6:00P Alcombright Field - U12 U12BD NA Minutemen 2   4 Adams Thunderbolts
146 6/10 TU 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12GC Dalton Warriors 2   1 Adams Revolution
293 6/10 TU 5:30P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14GD BH Arsenal 1   6 Dalton Warriors
272 6/10 TU 6:00P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14BC Lenox Legends 6   0 Dalton Warriors
174 6/12 TH 6:00P Lenox HS - Upper Field U12GD Lenox Gold 2   2 Wmstwn Wildcats
248 6/12 TH 6:00P West Stockbridge Town Hall U14BC BH Everton 0   3 BH Tottenham
306 6/12 TH 6:00P Kirvin Park - JV U14GC PSC France 2   2 Dalton Warriors
354 6/12 TH 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Sunderland 3   2 BH Roma
158 6/14 SA 9:00A Valley Street U12 Field U12GC Adams Revolution 2   1 Dalton Braves
160 6/14 SA 9:00A Alcombright Field - U12 U12GC NA Breakers 0   4 Dalton Warriors
270 6/14 SA 11:00A Joseph Zavattaro Athletic Complex (Grass 1 Field) U14BC NA Blazers 2   6 BH Tottenham
269 6/14 SA 12:15P Nessacus - U14 U14BC Dalton Warriors 5   0 PSC Germany
159 6/14 SA 1:15P Allendale School U12GC PSC Holland 2   5 BH Thorns
347 6/14 SA 2:00P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Scorpions 1   3 BH Sunderland
346 6/14 SA 3:00P Allendale School U12BC PSC England 5   0 Dalton Warriors
348 6/14 SA 3:15P Wmstwn Elementary - U12 Field U12BC Wmstwn Hawks 2   0 BH Roma
271 6/14 SA 5:00P Lenox HS - JV Fields U14BC Lenox Legends 7   3 BH Everton
327 6/17 TU 6:00P Nessacus School - U12 U12BC Dalton Warriors 7   3 Wmstwn Scorpions
326 6/18 WE 6:00P BCC U12BC PSC England 6   0 Wmstwn Hawks
353 6/18 WE 6:00P Monument Mtn HS - Tennis Court U12BC BH Roma 3   0 Wmstwn Scorpions